ME AJUDEM, PLEASE, VALENDO 20 PONTOS

He was an old man who fished alone in a skiff in the Gulf Stream and he had gone eighty-four days now without taking a fish. In the first forty days a boy had been with him. But after forty days without a fish the boy's parents had told him that the old man was now definitely and finally salao, which is the worst form of unlucky, and the boy had gone at their orders in another boat which caught three good fish the first week. It made the boy sad to see the old man come in each day with his skiff empty and he always went down to help him carry either the coiled lines or the gaff and harpoon and the sail that was furled around the mast. The sail was patched with flour sacks and, furled, it looked like the flag of permanent defeat.

Scan the text and answer the questions.
1. How did the old man fish?

2. How many days had he gone without taking a fish?

3. How many days had the boy been with him?

4. How many fish did the other boat catch the first week?

5. Why had the boy's parents told him to go in another boat?

6. How did the old man come in each day?

7. What was the sail patched with?

8. When furled, what did the sail look like?

2
Você precisa responder em inglês?
Simmm
Ok

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-08-28T20:03:06-03:00
1. He was an old man and who fished alone in a skiff in the Gulf Stream.

2. He had gone eighty-four days now without taking a fish.

3. In the first forty days a boy had been with him.

4. He take three good fish the first week.

5. Because the old man was unlucky.

6. He come in everyday with his skiff empty.

7. The sail was patched with flour sacks.

8. It like the flag of permanent defeat. 
2 5 2
As minhas são completas, as da SrAna são objetivas. Dependendo do seu exercício, as duas servem ..
Muito obrigada, me ajudou bastante :)
De nada ^-^
2014-08-28T20:08:48-03:00
1- good fish 
2- eighty-four days 
3- forty days 
4- three good fish 
5- because he was unlucky 
6- the old man come in each day whit his skiif empty 
7- with flour sacks and
8- it looked like the flag of permanent defeat.
2 5 2