FILL IN THE BLANKS WITH THE CORRECT FORM OF THE VERB TO BE IN THE PRESENT (preencher os espaços em branco com a forma correta do verbo ser em)

1. YOU ___________ A STUDENT
2.I_______ A TEACHER
3.WE ________ IN THE CLASSRROM NOW
4.LONDON ____ THE CAPITAL OF ENGLAND
5.MR.WILLIAMS _______ AMERICAN. HE ______ IN NEW YORK NOW
6.I____ BRAZILLIAN
7.YOU_____ BRAZILLIAN, TOO
8.THE BUS ______ IN THE GARAJE NOW
9.MRS. TAYLOR ______ ENGLISH . SHE _______ IN LONDON NOW
10.GORILLAS ______VEGETARIAN , DADDY!

ME AJUDEM A COMPLETAR OS ESPAÇOS EM BRANCO !



2

Respostas

2014-09-04T14:54:31-03:00
Are
am
are
is
are
is
am
are
are
are
is
are
2 3 2
A melhor resposta!
2014-09-04T15:05:29-03:00
Are
1. am
2. are
3. is
4. are
5. is. am
6. are
7. are
8. are
9. is
10.are
1 5 1