Como eu passo as frases da voz ativa para a passiva sem mencionar o agente:

They are destroying the forest.

They do not allow dogs in the museum.

They will serve dinner in a moment.

People must not throw garbage in the ocean.

Someone is watching us,don´t you think?

People can see microbes under a microscope.

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2013-08-24T14:22:27-03:00
The forest are being destroyed.

Dogs are not allowed in the museum.

Dinner will be served in a moment.

Garbage must not be thrown in the ocean.

We are being watched, don't you think?

Microbes can be seen under a microscope.

Posso ter me enganado em alguma, mas penso que estão corretas.
Pra fazer isso é assim: 
1 - Identificar o tempo verbal da frase na voz ativa
2 - Ver qual é a estrutura correspondente de voz passiva para esse tempo verbal e então "converter", sendo que o verbo principal ficará sempre no past participle, que tem final -ED em verbos regulares e nos irregulares, normalmente é a terceira coluna da tabela.

Se fosse necessário citar o agente, era só falar : by _____ .

Fica aqui a dica pra você de uma página que mostra a correspondência tempo verbal na voz passiva e na voz ativa: http://www.brasilescola.com/ingles/passive-voice.htm
2 4 2
2013-08-24T17:34:00-03:00
The forest is being destroyed now (Pres Progressive). It is being destroyed.
The dogs in the museum are not allowed (Simple Present).
Dinner will be served in a moment (Future).
Garbage in the the ocean must not be throwed (Modal)
Don't you thing that we are being watched by someone? (Pres Progressive)
Under microscope microbes are sawn by people (Simple Present)