Como se diz " Comprei um carro e paguei R$10,00 pela gasolina em um dia" em inglês?

2
''I bought a car and paid R $ 10.00 for gasoline in one day "
I bought a car and paid R $ 10.00 for gasoline in one day ou I bought a car and paid Ten real for gasoline in one day (por extenso)

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2013-09-06T19:09:01-03:00
I bought a car and I paid 10 dollars for the fuel in only one day
2 3 2
2013-09-06T19:09:14-03:00
I bought a car and paid ten reais for the gasoline in one day.
2 5 2