Complete te sentences:

1. I ____________ have a seat by the window. Is it possible?

2. _____________ enrololing for college you must be really sure of what you want professionally.

3. It's getting really late so i ____________________ be going before my mother freaks out.

4. ______________ you ____________ have dinner at home or eat out tonight?

5. If you intended to get the best deal, you ______________ look at other stores.

6. Please accept my apologies __________________ arriving here so late.

2

Respostas

2013-11-12T14:18:58-02:00
1 will 
2 i am going to 
3 will 
4 are going to
5 are going to
6 will 
1 2 1
nao sei se esta certo ok?
Ok obrigada
A melhor resposta!
2013-11-12T14:37:26-02:00
1. Want
2. Before
3. Would rather
4. Are you going to
5. Should
6. For
1 5 1