1.Use the verbs in the box the complete the story
[.Saw - Opened - Was waiting - Picked - Needs - Realized - Returns - Belong - Contained - Left - Says - Went - Found.]

''High school student ______R$ 1,000,00 found in subway station''

Sandra Oliveira, 17 _____ R$ 1,000,00 in a paper bag near a trash can in trianon station, Sp. The high school student _____ for the train to go back home last tuesday when she _______ a dirty bag lying on the floor. She _________ it up to throw in the can when she _____ it was not trash. She ______ the bag an saw it ______ a considerable sum of money. Instead of putting it in her bag, she ____ the plat form and _____ to the ticked boot to return the money. ''The money probably ______ to someone who _______ it more than i do. Besides, it is not right to keep something that is not yours'', ________ the honest teenager. An example of citizenship.

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2013-11-14T02:40:47-02:00
Ficará assim: 

''High school student says R$ 1,000,00 found in subway station''

Sandra Oliveira, 17 found R$ 1,000,00 in a paper bag near a trash can in trianon station, Sp. The high school student was waiting for the train to go back home last tuesday when she saw a dirty bag lying on the floor. She picked it up to throw in the can when she realized it was not trash. She opened the bag an saw it contained a considerable sum of money. Instead of putting it in her bag, she went the plat form and left to the ticked boot to return the money. ''The money probably belong to someone who needs it more than i do. Besides, it is not right to keep something that is not yours'', returns the honest teenager. An example of citizenship.

Espero ter ajudado.
3 5 3
2013-11-14T12:54:21-02:00
''High school student found R$ 1,000,00 found in subway station''

Sandra Oliveira, 17 found R$ 1,000,00 in a paper bag near a trash can in trianon station, Sp. The high school student was waiting for the train to go back home last tuesday when she saw a dirty bag lying on the floor. She picked it up to throw in the can when she realized it was not trash. She opened the bag an saw it contained a considerable sum of money. Instead of putting it in her bag, she went the platform and left to the ticked boot to return the money. ''The money probably belongs to someone who needs it more than i do. Besides, it is not right to keep something that is not yours'', says the honest teenager. An example of citizenship.
1 5 1