Respostas

2013-11-21T13:36:26-02:00
May you help me?

They may come with me.

I may not work tomorrow.

I hope you like it
1 4 1
A melhor resposta!
2013-11-21T13:38:27-02:00
"May"  pode ser usada para pedir, oferecer ou alegar algo de forma educada.

Exemplos:

Forma Afirmativa:

- It may rain this weekend.

- I may be wrong.

Forma Negativa:

- I may not wash the car today.

- We may not go out tomorrow.

Forma interrogativa:

May I come in?

May we go?

Espero ter ajudado.

4 5 4