Escolha as opções corretas quanto ao uso das preposições IN e ON:























(A)
My birthday is in June 12th.

















(B)
We are going to the beach on Christmas.

















(C)
My daughter was born in 2012.

















(D)
They are going to move in Thanksgiving.

















(E)
I used to work at this store on the 90's.

2

Respostas

2013-11-25T14:27:08-02:00
My birthday is in June 12th-falso...on
We are going to the beach on Christmas-falso..at
My daughter was born in 2012-verdade
They are going to move in Thanksgiving-falso...at
I used to work at this store on the 90's-falso in

Só o ítem c é correto
3 3 3
A melhor resposta!
2013-11-25T21:39:56-02:00
Iremos utilizar in antes de meses do ano,seculos,epocas,anos e utilizaremos on para mes com dia,dias da semana,datas comemorativas
4 5 4