Me respondam essas perguntas por favor?
eu to precisando muito sobre o inglês?

- Rewrite the sentences in the negative form.
1 they're running.
2 he has gray hair
3 you're talking
4 she likes soccer
5 I'm having lunch

- complete the sentences,use the present progressive or the simple present.
1 we (not surf) the internet at the moment.
2 lisa (cycle) to school.
3 I (not watch) tv in the morning.
4 where you (go) now?
5 what time ben usually (get up)?

me respondam essas perguntas por favor?
eu to precisando muito sobre o inglês?

2

Respostas

2013-12-16T17:39:24-02:00
They aren't running.
he hasn't gray hair.
you aren't talking
she doesn't like soccer.
i'm not having lunch.

aren't surfing.
2 ? 
don't watch
going
gets up
1 5 1
A melhor resposta!
2013-12-16T18:53:08-02:00
1) They aren't/ are not running
2) He hasn't/ has not gray hair
3) You aren't/ are not talking
4) she doesn't/ does not like soccer
5) I'm not having fun
- complete the sentences,use the present progressive or the simple present.
1 we are not surfing the internet at the moment
2  Lisa didn't cycle  to school
3 I don't watch Tv in the morning
4 where are you going now ?
5 what time  Does Ben usually get up

Obs.: Quando eu coloquei isso >> /
Significa que vc pode usar as duas formas, exemplo na 1 vc tanto pode usar Are not quanto o Aren't
 ESPERO TER AJUDADO, SE PRECISAR DE MAIS AJUDA ESTAREI POR AQ



2 5 2