Respostas

2014-01-30T11:20:55-02:00
Did you eat ice cream yesterday?
Did your sister have breakfast?
Did you do your homework?
A melhor resposta!
2014-01-30T11:25:04-02:00
Quando utilizamos frases no passado simples devemos lembrar que devemos colocar o auxiliar DID e o verbo principal fica no infinitivo, sendo assim:

Did you SEE that movie yesterday?

Did you go to shopping last week?

Did she make a cake last night?

1 5 1