Responda usando o passado continuo:

a) Were you going to Fernando's party yesterday?
b) Was he going to work in a holiday?
c) Were they playing volley at the beach in this morning?
d )Where were you doing yestrday?
e) Was she running in this competition?

2

Respostas

2014-01-30T21:12:22-02:00
A) I was going to Fernando's party yesterday.
b) He was going to work in a holiday.
c) They were playing volley at the beach in this morning.
d) I was doing my homework.
e) She was running in this competition.
2 4 2
A melhor resposta!
2014-01-31T00:04:31-02:00
QUANDO SE PEDE UMA RESPOSTA A UMA PERGUNTA, NÃO NOS PODEMOS LIMITAR A REESCREVER A FRASE DA PERGUNTA NA AFIRMATIVA. TEMOS QUE CONFIRMAR OU NEGAR O QUE NOS É PERGUNTADO. PODEMOS RESPONDER DE FORMA CURTA OU DE FORMA MAIS COMPLETA REUTILIZANDO O COMPLEMENTO DA PERGUNTA , NA RESPOSTA. POR ISSO DEIXO AQUI AS DUAS OPÇÕES NA AFIRMATIVA E NA NEGATIVA. DENTRO DO QUE LHE FOI PEDIDO É SÓ ESCOLHER.

a) yes, I was.
    Yes, I was ging to Fernando's party yesterday.
    No, i wasn't.
    No, I wasn't going to Fernando's party yesterday.

b) Yes, he was.
    Yes, he was going to work in a holiday.
    No, he wasn't.
    No, he wasn't going to work in a holiday.

c) Yes, they were.
    Yes, they were playing volley at the beach in this morning.
    No, they weren't.
    No they weren't playing volley at the beach in this morning.

d) Creio que aqui a pergunta será:
What were you doing yesterday?

Resposta. I was doing my english homework.

e) Yes, she was.
    Yes, she was running in this competition.
    No, she wasn't.
    No, she wasn't running in this competition.
2 5 2
Obrigado pela "melhor resposta"