Respostas

2014-02-17T16:50:56-03:00
She is a good student.
She isn't a good student.
Is she a good student?

I am a good teacher.
I am not a good teacher
Am I a good teacher?

You are a beautiful girl
You aren't a beautiful girl
Are you a beautiful girl?

He is a bad boy
He isn't a bad boy
Is he a bad boy?

They are good friends
They aren't good friends
Are they good friends?
A melhor resposta!
2014-02-17T16:57:42-03:00
am feeling very good today / Am I feeling very good today? I am not feeling very good today
He is upset / Is he upset? / He is not upset.
We are dancing . / Are we dancing? We are not dancing.
She is cooking now / Is she cooking now? She is not cooking now.
He is walking. / Is he walking? He is not walking.

Está ai... se não souber os verbos to be na forma contraída ai estao : 
isn't e aren't  o ``Am´´ não se junta ao ``not´´ apenas junta-se ao ``I,(eu)´´
1 5 1