Respostas

2014-03-06T23:58:26-03:00
1) Advice that reads magnetic cards? message
2) A chip made of silicon? transitor
3) A port om a computer that provides a link to a printer? driver (se for de qualquer outro dispositivo, disco por exemplo é drive, no caso especifico da impressora é driver mesmo)
A melhor resposta!
2014-03-07T00:14:53-03:00
A device that reads magnetic cards -  Magnetic card readers (MCR)

A Port on a computer that provides a link to a printer - USB 
1 5 1