Respostas

2014-03-18T20:50:37-03:00
Afirmativo: My sister got her room yesterday.
Negativo: my sister has not arranged his room yesterday.
Interrogativo: my sister got the room yesterday.
A melhor resposta!
2014-03-18T20:53:41-03:00
Está meio confuso, mas pelo "Yesterdey", acredito ser simple past.

No afirmativo:

- My sister tidied her room yesterday

Negativo:

- My sister didn't tidy her room yesterday.

Interrogativo:

- Did my sister tidy her room yesterday?

Acho que é isso.
1 5 1
muito obrigado Anniex e é simple past sim ;)
De nada! *-*