Respostas

  • Usuário do Brainly
2014-03-20T11:35:07-03:00

She told me to come, but I was already there
'Cause the walls start shaking
The earth was quaking
My mind was aching
And we were making it
Estas palavras estao no passado so olhar o verbo no passado como mind, told etc.. e os auxiliares was , were!!!
Vleu mtu obrigado
A melhor resposta!
2014-03-20T11:54:27-03:00
She was a fast machine (verbo to be no passado simples)
She kept the motor clean (verbo irregular keep no passado simples)
Was the best damn women that i ever seen 

she had sightless eyes (verbo irregular have no passado simples)
(...)

(...)
she told me to come, but i was already there (verbo irregular tell no passado simples)

(...)
Shook me all night long (verbo irregular shake no passado simples)

(...)

she was one of a kind
(...)

wanted no applause (verbo want no passado simples)
made a meal out of me, and come back for more. (verbo irregular make no passado simples)

had to cool me down
(...)

shook me all night long
yeah you, shook me all night long
(...) 

Os demais verbos estão em outros tempos verbais como simple present e past continuous. 
1 5 1