Fill in the blanks:
where/ is/ have/ also/ talk/ taking/ isn't/ talk

1. She is___________ a lot during the class today.
2.We__________ have ecology classes at uor school
3. I need to have a ___________ with you after class.
4.They always____________ a lot og fun when they go to the beach.
5.He______ learning how to play the flute this year
6.__________this movie so funny?
7._________do you want to go on Friday?
8. We need to have a __________.

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-03-21T17:54:58-03:00
1) Talking
2) Also 
3) Talk 
4) Have 
5) is 
6) Isn't 
7) Where 
8) talk 
1 5 1
Thank you very much!!!
You're welcome :) I'm able to help you with any english doubt!
2014-03-21T18:00:25-03:00
Preencha as lacunas: onde / é / tem / também / talk / tomada / não / talk
Preencha os espaços em branco:
onde / é / tem / também / talk / tomada / não / talk

1. Ela is___________ muito durante a aula de hoje.
2.We__________ têm aulas de ecologia na escola uou
3. Eu preciso ter um ___________ com você depois da aula.
4.They always____________ muita diversão og quando vão à praia.
5.He______ aprender a tocar flauta este ano
6.__________this filme tão engraçado?
7._________do você quer ir na sexta-feira?
8. Precisamos ter um __________.