Queria saber em qual tempo essa música está (Presente, passado....)

se nela tem Ing e tals...

Red

Loving him is like driving a new maserati down a dead end street
Faster than the wind, passionate as sin
Ending so suddenly
Loving him is like trying to change your mind
Once you're already flying through the free fall
Like the colors in autumn, so bright, just before they lose it all

Losing him was blue, like I'd never known
Missing him was dark gray, all alone
Forgetting him was like trying to know somebody
You never met
But loving him was red
Loving him was red

Touching him was like realizing all you ever wanted
Was right there in front of you
Memorizing him was as easy as knowing all the words
To your old favorite song
Fighting with him was like trying to solve a crossword
And realizing there's no right answer
Regretting him was like wishing
You'd never found out
That love could be that strong

Losing him was blue, like I'd never known
Missing him was dark gray, all alone
Forgetting him was like trying to know somebody
You never met
But loving him was red

Oh, red
Burning red

Remembering him comes in flashbacks and echoes
Tell myself it's time now, gotta let go
But moving on from him is impossible
When I still see it all in my head
In burning red
Burning, it was red

Oh, losing him was blue, like I'd never known
Missing him was dark gray, all alone
Forgetting him was like trying to know somebody
You never met
'Cause loving him was red

Yeah, yeah, red
Burning red

And that's why he's spinning round in my head
Comes back to me burning red
Yeah, yeah
Loving him was like driving a new maserati down a dead end street

2

Respostas

2014-03-26T17:22:28-03:00
Presente. Porque há os verbos com o "ing". Que quer dizer que são verbos do momento.
1 1 1
presente
Emylly como posso explicar isto em algum desses versos? é pq estou fazendo um trabalho de inglês e é para amanhã e explicar isto é a unica coisa que não consigo.
A melhor resposta!
  • Usuário do Brainly
2014-03-26T17:29:49-03:00

Esta é uma Resposta Verificada

As Respostas verificadas contém informações confiáveis, garantidas por um time de especialistas escolhido a dedo. O Brainly tem milhões de respostas de alta qualidade, todas cuidadosamente moderadas pela nossa comunidade de membros, e respostas verificadas são as melhores de todas.
Há uma mistura de presente com passado.

Na primeira estrofe:

"Loving him is like driving a new maserati down a dead end street
Faster than the wind, passionate as sin
Ending so suddenly
Loving him is like trying to change your mind
Once you're already flying through the free fall
Like the colors in autumn, so bright, just before they lose it all"

Notamos que a personagem da música está analisando seu atual presente, comparando como é amar a pessoa que ela gosta. Podemos perceber que está no presente graças ao verbo to be no presente (como "is" e "are").

Já nos paragrafos 2, 3 e 4, percebemos que a personagem analisa seu passado. Podemos saber através do verbo to be no passado (WAS)


No 5° paragráfo percebemos a volta do presente. Através de "comes", "echoes", "moving", etc

No 6° há uma volta do passado com WAS. 

E no último parágrafo, volta ao presente. Como percebemos em "comes".



Lembrando que destaquei verbos como "comes" e "echoes" pois estes verbos vem acrescentados de S e ES, o que simboliza que só foi adicionado estes prefixos graças a estarem na terceira pessoa do singular (he she it), o que obrigatoriamente só acontece no presente.
1 5 1
João Vc Salvou Minha Vida Obg mesmo <3.
A última parte da resposta é o que você queria. A "prova" de que este trecho este no presente.
está*