Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-04-01T20:16:33-03:00
A) to sleep
b) to buy
c) to drink
d) to eat
e) to smile
f) to travel
g) to sell
h) to kiss
i) to study
j) Seria "falar" ? Pode ser "to talk" ou "to speak", dependendo do contexto
l) to listen
m) to read
n) to do / to make, também depende do contexto
1 5 1
2014-04-01T20:36:44-03:00
a) dormir = sleep
b) comprar = buy
c) beber = drink
d) comer = eat
e) sorrir = smile
f) viajar = travel
g) vender = sell
h) beijar = kiss
i) estudar = study
j) falar = talk
l) ouvir = listen
m) ler = read
n) fazer = do - Do na frente de perguntas como: Do you study english? - nao se traduz o "do", traduzindo seria apenas: Vc estuda inglês?