1) (FMU) "I want ___ one-dollar bill to buy ___ envelope and ___ useful book", said ___ boy who has just arrived.
a) the - an - an - an
b) an - an - an - the
c) an - a - a - a
d) the - the - the - an
e) a - an - a - the


2) (FMU-SP)Fill in the blanks with the correct answers:
___ Mary's brother doesn't play ___ soccer but he plays ___ guitar and ___ drums.
a) The - the - the - X
b) X - X - X - the
c) X - the - X - X
d) X - X - the - the
e) The - X - X - the


não precisa explicar, só fala a questao certa blz. falta so essa pra mim terminar

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-04-01T22:49:41-03:00
Olá, GabrielCardoso2.

A resposta da questão um, é a letra e.
A resposta da questão dois, é a letra d.

1 5 1
2014-04-02T00:33:51-03:00
1- é a resposta e)
2- é a resposta d)