Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-04-02T19:56:24-03:00
I am brazilian.
She is not my friend.
we are classmates.
you are her best friend.
it was a very good movie.
I am not going to sing at the concert.
she isn't going to cook for us.
they aren't bothering the cat.
you were at the party last night.
was he drunk last monday?
we were talking about Angelina.
2 4 2
mas é com o verbo to be
Mas está com o verbo to be, leia com atenção.
obrigado
;) por nada.
  • Usuário do Brainly
2014-04-02T19:58:04-03:00
The dog is happy (o cão está feliz)
i am student (eu sou estudante)
the orange is happy ( a laranja está doce)
the apples are red (as maçãs são vermelhas)
my cat is hungry (meu gato está com fome)
the notebook is mine (o caderno é meu)
this is a pencil (isto é um lápis )
these girls are inteligent (essas meninas são inteligente)
i am driving a car (eu estou dirigindo um carro)
the house is beautiful ( a casa é bonita)
1 4 1