Respostas

2014-04-06T13:48:23-03:00
3:
2- Whose dog is this?
3- Who's the girl on the right?
4- Who's talking to Bill?
5- Whose are these magazines?
6- Whose favorite band is Linkin Park?
(ps; whose=de quem | who's=quem)

4:
2- possession
3- is
4- is
5- is
6- possession
(ps; 's+verbo = is | 's+substantivo = possession)


1 5 1
Obrigada! =)
De nada. Se tiver dúvida em outra questão, posso ajudar também :)
A melhor resposta!
2014-04-06T13:48:43-03:00
3. 2) Whose dog is this?
3) Who's the girl in the right?
4) Who's talking to Bill?
5) Whose are these magazines?
6) Whose favorite band is Linkin Park?

4. 2) possession
3) is
4) is
5) is
6) possessions
2 5 2
Faltam só mais duas perguntas .
Poderia continuar me ajudando??
okay, pode mandar
claro!
http://brainly.com.br/tarefa/456302