Respostas

2014-04-09T21:13:52-03:00
I was
She was
He was
It was
They were
You were
we were

Espero ter ajudado
A melhor resposta!
2014-04-09T21:21:53-03:00
"Be" significa ser ou estar, veja alguns exemplo do Simple Past:

I was happy yesterday.
You was beautiful in that dress.
He was late for work.
She was crying this morning.
It was clean?
We were a couple.
You were friends?
They were with my friend Jon.

2 5 2
Espero ter ajudado, não esqueça de clicar no "Obrigado" e depois colocar como "Melhor Resposta".