passe estas frases cada uma para a forma negativa e interrogativa..

Place the following sentences into the negative and interrogative form:
a) The computer is working.
b) My keyboard is broken.
c) Jonathan is tired.
d) Marta and Gloria are operating windows system.

2

Respostas

2014-04-10T22:26:10-03:00
A) The computer isn`t working. Is the computer working? B)My keyboard isn`t broken. Is my keyboard broken? C)Jonathan isn`t tired. Is Jonathan tired? D)Marta and Gloria aren`t operating windows system. Are Marta and Gloria operating windows system?
1 5 1
A melhor resposta!
2014-04-10T22:26:29-03:00
Na forma negativa nós colocamos o verbo to be + not (usarei ele contraído pois a fala fica melhor). 
a) The computer ISN'T working.
B) My keyboard ISN'T broken.
c) Jonathan ISN'T tired. 
d) Marta and Gloria aren't operanting windows system.

Na forma interrogativa o verbo to be vem na frente da pessoa ou objeto citados. E adicionamos a interrogação, né?!
a) Is the computer working?
b) Is my keyboard broken?
c) Is Jonathan tired?
d) Are Marta and Gloria operanting windows system? 

1 5 1