Write sentences in the present perfect using the information given write sentences in the present perfect using the information given
a) this is my second visit to england
this is the second time ___________________
b) I paid this bill earlier, actually.
Actually, i've _________________________
c) Mary started learning frech five years ago.
Mary has _________________________
d) it's over twenty years since we got married.
we have ___________________________
e) the last time i saw dick was in 1985
I haven't ________________________________

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-04-11T12:57:36-03:00
A) This is the second time I've visited England
B) I've paid this bill earlier
C) Mary has started learning french...
D) Have been married for over twenty years
E) haven't seen dick since 1985
2 5 2
2014-04-11T13:07:03-03:00
  a) this is my second visit to england  
   this is the second time I've visited England.   
b) I paid this bill earlier, actually.    
Actually, i've paid this bill earlier 
 c) Mary started learning french five years ago.  
 Mary has started learning french five years ago.
 d) it's over twenty years since we got married.   
 we have gotten married since over twenty years. 
e) the last time i saw dick was in 1985
I haven't seen dick since 1985.
1 5 1