Gente me ajude a passar essas frases para a forma Interrogativa, Afirmativa é Negativa do 'Simple Past'




a) They ( To stay) home yesterday.

b) you (to buy) a new car


c) James (to like) me

d) Karem and james (to rum) a marathom last year

e) karem and james (to marry) yesterday

f) he (to love) her

2

Respostas

2014-04-29T21:53:30-03:00
They Said home yestarday
You Bought a new car
James liked me
Karem and James Runned a marathom last year
He loved her
1 5 1
Cade a Interrogativa ? Negativa ? rs ai só está na afirmativa
A melhor resposta!
2014-04-29T22:38:48-03:00
Aren't they stayed yesterday?
Aren't you bought a new car?
James didn't like me?
Karen and James aren't they ran a marothon last year?
Karen and James arent't married yesterday?


Espero que seja isso, porque meu ingles ta meio enferrujado
1 5 1