URGENTE... Alguém poderia corrigir minhas frases, e destacando o erro... É pra hoje...

I look at sky every day
We go to rock concert tomorrow
My favorite pop band is Mcfly
That lake is very dirty
She likes to wear her the shorts
I am look for a new shoes
He is watching a film over here
I go in the theater in my city

???.

2
i look TO THE sky every day
we go to THE rock concert tomorrow, she likes to wear her shorts, I am looking for a new pair of shoes, he is watching a film over there, I go to the theater in my city

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-05-02T20:44:08-03:00
4 frases estão incorretas :
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
We go to rock concert tomorrow
o certo seria: we go to the rock concert tomorrow ( nós vamos para o concerto de rock amanhã)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
She likes to wear her the shorts
O certo seria : She likes to wear her shorts (Ela gosta de usar seus shorts )
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
I am look for a new shoes 
O certo seria: I am waiting for new shoes ( Eu estou esperando por novos sapatos)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
I go in the theater in my city
O certo seria :I go to the theater in my city ( eu vou ao teatro na minha cidade)

1 5 1
2014-05-02T23:13:35-03:00
Incoreto; I AM LOOK FOR A NEW SHOES / WE GO TO ROCK CONCERT TOMORROW. correto ; I AM AWAINTIG A NEW SHOES / WE GO TO ROCK CONCERT IS TOMORROW