Write sentences using the verbs in the simple past tense

a) It / rain / a lot yesterday
b) Gandhi / help / free the indian people
c) My father / drop / me off at school / this morning
d) Those boys / play / soccer / an hour ago
e) He / study / english / last weekend
f) The bus / stop / at the station / ten minutes ago
g) These people / live / in Australia / in 1999

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-05-13T20:47:58-03:00
A) it rained a lot yesterday
b) Gandhi helped free the indian people
c) my father dropped me off at school this morning
d) those boys played soccer one hour ago
e) he studied english last weekend
f) the bus stopped at the station ten minutes ago
g) these people lived in Australia in 1999
1 5 1
2014-05-13T20:50:23-03:00
It rained a lot yesterday
Grandhi helped free the indian people
My father dropped me off at school this morning
Those boys played soccer an hour ago
He studied English last weekend
The bus stopped at the station ten minutes ago
These people lived in Australia in 1999

It's a pleasure to help anyone with English homework..