OOOOOOOi, to precisando de uma ajudinha...preciso de 5 frases do verbo to be
no negativo presente e interrogativo.

2
They don't study english every day.
We don't brush our hair in the morning.
taí 5 negativas!!
Querido eu não sou burra só não entendo NADA de ingles
obrigada esdrasdantas201

Respostas

2014-05-18T15:58:21-03:00
Negativo=alan is not tall
I am not inteligent
Daniella and sandra are not beautiful
the table is not empty


A melhor resposta!
2014-05-18T16:18:30-03:00
Negativo: I am not into mathmatic.
We are not that far!
They are not handsome...
You are not goin no this party!
I am not the best student...
Interrogativo: Am I your friend?
Are you in love?
Are they goin to give up?
Are we dating?
Is she dead?
Repare que o verbo to be muda de lugar com o pronome. Isso e o ponto de interrogação identificam a pergunta na escrita.
Tchau!!
1 5 1