A Bad Sensation

I have made something very wrong
Please,try to explain what I really
have done
I felt your heart inside me
And now I gonna die,because you're no more here

I want you beside me
I need your presence here
If you go,you'll take my life
Because you're all to me

1.Marque a alternativa que corresponde ao ANTÔNIMO de: "I want you beside me"
a)I don't want you beside me
b)I no want you beside me
c)Sorry but I love you
d)I does want you
e)She left me alone

2.Assinale a alternativa que corresponde ao PASSADO SIMPLES.
a)You'll take my life
b)I felt your heart inside me
c)You're all to me
d)I want you beside
e)D.Pedro I is the first Brazil's emperor

3.Reescreva as frases abaixo empregando o verbo modal WOULD.
a)You'll take my life
b)I left your heart inside me

4.Qual é o tema do poema:

5.Como orador se sente neste poema?

6.Na sua opinião pessoal,qual é a frase mais importante deste poema.Explique sua escolha.

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-05-21T12:19:43-03:00
1- A
2- B
3- you'd take my life
B) I'd left your heart inside me
4- Romance (?)
5- rejeitado e triste porque sua amada está o deixando
6- minha opinião: "Please, try to explain what I really have done."
1 5 1
  • Usuário do Brainly
2014-05-21T13:08:16-03:00
1 ) A
2) B
4) romance

espero ter ajudado