1-troque os nomes por pronomes pessoais e complete as frases com o verbo to be, depois passe as sentenças para a forma negativa e interrogativa.

A) Harrison ..is.. a teacher.
neg:
int:

B) Debra and Hillary ....... fashion models.
neg:
int:

C) My computer ...... in my car.
neg:
int:

D) The hospital ......... near here.
neg:
int:

E) Melanie ........ in tje bedroom.
neg:
int:

2

Respostas

2014-05-23T23:12:00-03:00
A)He isn't a teacher.
Is he a teacher?

B)They aren't fashion models
Are they fashion models?

C)It isn't in my car.
Is it in your car?

D)It isn't near here.
Is it near here?

E)She isn't in the bedroom.
Is she in the bedroom?
A melhor resposta!
2014-05-24T16:03:01-03:00
A)neg- Harrison isnt a teacher
int- Is Harrison a teacher
B)Debra and Hillary are fashion models
neg- Debra and Hillary arent ...
inte- Are Debra and Hillary ....
C) my computer is in my car 
neg- my computer isnt in my car
int- is my computer in my car?
D)the hospital is near here
neg- the hospital isnt near here
int- is the hospital near here?
E) Melanie  is in the bedroom
neg- Melanie isnt in the bedroom 
int- Is Melanie in the bedroom?
1 5 1