Respostas

2014-05-24T11:38:58-03:00
I like to ride the bus.
I like to go to school.
I love my parents.
It's too hot.
I don't like milk.
A melhor resposta!
2014-05-24T11:41:17-03:00
- John is busy (João está ocupado)
- The television is off (A televisão está desligada)
- The boy is sleeping (O garoto está dormindo)
- The computer is broken (O computador está quebrado)
- The books are in the closet (Os livros estão no armário) 
2 5 2
I do my job right
They are scholars
Today I'm on the anniversary of Sara
I do my test today
They do a circle
We do a great thing today