Make questions.Use the cues given in parentheses.

A). ?(Peter and Bob/work)
They work in the center of London.
B). ?(your parents/go to the club/on weekends)
Yes,they do.
C). ?(you and your brother/play volleyball)
NO,we don't.We play soccer.
D). ?(you/do/on Sundays)
I go to the movies.

2

Respostas

2014-05-27T15:40:00-03:00
A) Where Peter and Bob works?
B) Do your parents go to the club on weekends?
C) Do you and your brother plays Volleyball?
D) What you do on  sundays?

A melhor resposta!
2014-05-27T16:02:20-03:00
A-Where do Peter and Bob work?
They work in the center of London.

B-Do your parents go to the club on weekends?
Yes, they do.

C-Do you and your brother play volleyball?
No, we don't. We play soccer.

D-What do you do on Sundays?
I go to the movies.
espero ter ajudado.
1 5 1