POR FAVOR, É PARA AMANHÃ CEDINHO.....é assim, a prof pediu para fazermos um trabalho biográfico, e eu escolhi a Katy Perry, e ela deu uma música para eu identificar os verbos(simple present, present continuos e simple past). Se puder me ajudar..essa é a música

Do you ever feel
Like a plastic bag
Drifting through the wind
Wanting to start again

Do you ever feel
Feel so paper-thin
Like a house of cards
One blow from caving in

Do you ever feel
Already buried deep
Six feet under
Screams but no one seems to hear a thing

Do you know that there's
Still a chance for you
'Cause there's a spark in you
You just gotta

Ignite the light
And let it shine
Just own the night
Like the Fourth of July
'Cause baby, you're a firework
Come on show 'em what you're worth
Make 'em go, "Aah, aah, aah"
As you shoot across the sky

Baby, you're a firework
Come on let your colors burst
Make 'em go, "Aah, aah, aah"
You're gonna leave them all in awe, awe, awe

You don't have to feel
Like a waste of space
You're original
Cannot be replaced

If you only knew
What the future holds
After a hurricane
Comes a rainbow

Maybe a reason why
All the doors were closed
So you could open one
That leads you to the perfect road

Like a lightning bolt
Your heart will glow
And when it's time you'll know
You just gotta

Ignite the light
And let it shine
Just own the night
Like the Fourth of July
'Cause baby, you're a firework
Come on show 'em what you're worth
Make 'em go, "Aah, aah, aah"
As you shoot across the sky
Baby, you're a firework
Come on let your colors burst
Make 'em go, "Aah, aah, aah"
You're gonna leave them all in awe, awe, awe

Boom, boom, boom
Even brighter than the moon, moon, moon
It's always been inside of you, you, you
And now it's time to let it through
'Cause baby, you're a firework
Come on show 'em what you're worth
Make 'em go, "Aah, aah, aah"
As you shoot across the sky
Baby, you're a firework
Come on let your colors burst
Make 'em go, "Aah, aah, aah"
You're gonna leave them all in awe, awe, awe

Boom, boom, boom
Even brighter than the moon, moon, moon
Boom, boom, boom
Even brighter than the moon, moon, moon

2
é pra achar todos os verbos e dizer o que eles são?
não é só para destaca-lós e dizer quais são
que seja(simple past, simple present e present continuos)
start , blow,Screams,seems, hear, know ,spark,Ignite, let ,shine, show, go, Come on, let, leave, have, leads, heart ,make

Respostas

2014-05-27T22:19:14-03:00
Present perfect- presente perfeito ex: you're original
Present continuos- tudo que tem -ING no final
Simple past- os que tem ED no final
Agora é só indentificar ele
só nele
não sei qual é ele
só identica os verbos agora e os classifica. ex: wanting: present continuos
então o simple present que eu não consigo
simple present: Descreve um fato ou estado permanente, ou uma ação que acontece com freqüência no presente. A forma básica do presente dos verbos principais na afirmativa é a mesma do infinitivo (aquela forma que você encontra no dicionário) sem o to
A melhor resposta!
2014-05-28T14:00:18-03:00
Simple present: feel, start, screams, seems, hear, know, ignite, shine, make, let, come, burst, leave, holds, comes, open, leads, glow, show
Simple past: buried, replaced, knew, closed
Present continuous: drifting, wanting, caving, lightning
2 5 2