ALGUÉM TRADUZ ESSE TEXTO PRA MIM POR FAVOR!!!! MAS NÃO TRADUZA EM SITES POR QUE SEMPRE HÁ ERROS!!! ALGUÉM QUE SABE INGLES PODE ME AJUDAR?

Se você realmente sabe como é esse sentimento
Se realmente já passou por isso, como você diz
Deveria se pôr no meu lugar
Ou simplesmente lembrar
De como era difícil segurar a emoção
De como era difícil diminuir essa paixão
Ou vê-lo com um outro alguém

Eu já me conformei que nunca vai acontecer
Não vou me intrometer
Mas se você é minha amiga, acho que deveria respeitar
O amor não é algo fácil de lidar
E você sabe disso!

Você sabe não só porque já se apaixonou
Você sabe porque eu te falei
Eu te contei
E não sei se deveria ter feito

Você não parece se importar mais
Essa curiosidade era só quando eu era próxima dele?
Porque tudo se afastou agora
E você... estaria aproveitando?
As vezes eu tenho essa impressão
Você quase não fala mais comigo
Em compensação, parece que agora é você
É você a amiga dele

Não sei se consegue entender o que eu estou sentindo
Eu não estou bem
Eu estou sofrendo
Mas se você é minha amiga, acho que deveria respeitar
O amor não é algo fácil de lidar
E você sabe disso!

2
Muito bonito isso! É uma música?
sim... eu que escrevi. mas ainda não tem o instrumental
e se vc tiver algum amigo ou amiga que saiba tocar violão pra me ajudar a fazer o instrumental vou ficar mto agradecida hahaha

Respostas

2014-05-30T15:43:59-03:00
If you really know how is this feeling
If you really have been throgh it, as you say
Should be put in my place
Or simply remember
How it was dificult to hold the emotion
How dificult was this passion decrease
Or watch you with someone else.

I've resigned myself that will never happen
I will not intrude
But if you're my friend, I think you should respect
Love is not someting easy to deal
And you know it!

You know not only because you fell in love
You know because I told you
I told you
And I don't know if I should have done.

You don't seem to care anymore
This curiosity was only when I was close to him?
Because all departed now
And you... be taking advantage of?
Sometimes I have this impression
You hardly talk to me anymore
Instead, it seems that now are you
It's you the friend of him

I don't know if you can understand what I'm feeling
I'm not well
I'm hurting
But if you are my friend, I think you shoul respect
Love is not someting easy to deal
And you know it!
1 5 1
A melhor resposta!
2014-05-30T17:46:24-03:00
If you really know how I feel
If you alredy felt this way like you said
You should be in my place 
Or only think about it
how it was difficult to hide emotions
how was difficult cool down this passion
or see your love with other one
I already know it never gonna be happening
I won't even try, but if you are a real friend you have to respect that
Love is not that easy to deal with adn you know that
You know not only because you have loved, but  I also told you too
I did it, but I am not sure I should have done that
But you sound like you don't care anymore
You were curious only because I was next to him?
But now, everthing is away
and you, should you enjoy it?
Sometimes I think you do
You don't talk to me anymore
But know I got you, you are been you
and you are his friend 
I am not sure if can understand my feelings 
I am not fine
I am suffering a lot 
But if you are my friend you have to respect that
Love is not easy to deal with
And you know it!


1 5 1