3) Choose the correct alternative to complete the text in the Simple Present .

" I ____________at York School. My best friend _______in another school. We _____to school in the morning. My friend _____the homework in yhe afternoon and I _________the homework at night."
a) studies - study - go - do - do b) study - studies - go - does - do c) studies - study - goes - do - does d) study - studies - go - do - doe) studys- studies - goes - do - does

2

Respostas

2014-06-06T18:57:04-03:00
É a letra d, colega!
obrigado :D
cara...é a B
tudo que esta na 3 pessoa (he she it) tem "ES" no final, ou seja: he do = he DOES
Hmmm... Verdade! Não notei essa. :(
A melhor resposta!
2014-06-06T19:28:28-03:00
A alternativa certa é a "B" study-studies-go-does-do
1 5 1