Complete as frases com o verbo To Be no sample past:
A) I in Belem Yesterday

B)They in the church las sunday

C) He a good dancer

D) We in at home at 10 o'clock

E) Jonh in new york last week

F) Jonh and Filipe a good socer player.

Não prestei atenção na explicação da professora ...VALEW.

2

Respostas

2014-06-07T15:04:30-03:00
A) I were
B) They were
C) He was
D) We were
E) Jonh was
F) Jonh and Filipe were

1 5 1
muito obrigado linda!...
a primeira frase ta errada
o certo é i was
A melhor resposta!
2014-06-07T15:10:52-03:00
A) i was in belem yesterday. 
b) they were in the church last sunday.
c) he was a good dancer.
d) we were in at home at 10 o'clock.
e) jonh was in new york last week.
f) jonh and filipe were good socer player.

2 5 2