Reescrevam as sentenças abaixo na forma negativa contraída.

a. I will travel on my vacation.
_________________________________

b. You will be very happy.
________________________________

c. He will stop working.
_________________________________

d. She will help you.
_________________________________

e. We will go there.
__________________________________

f. They will love it.
__________________________________





obrigado desde ja a quem me ajudar !

2

Respostas

2013-07-09T17:25:24-03:00
Não entendi a parte de contraída, mas vou tentar:
a. I will not travel on my vacation.
b. You will not be very happy.
e. He will not stop working.
d. She will not help you.
e. We will not go there.
f. They will not love it.

Se quiser pode trocar o ''will not'' por ''won't'', valeu
1 4 1
valeu
éeh isso mesmo mas é won't o certo...
ta valeu, mais simplificado
A melhor resposta!
2013-07-09T17:27:01-03:00
A. I won't travel on my vacation.
b. You won't be very happy.
c. He won't stop working.
d. She won't help you.
e. We won't go there.
f. They won't love it.
1 5 1