1)Fill in the correct form of the words in brackets( comparative or superlative).

A) My house is ________________(big) than yours.
B) This flower is________________(pretty) than that one.
C) Who is the_______________(rich) woman on earth?
D) He was the_______________ (clever) thief of all.
E) New York is_________________(big) Paris.
F) English milk is__________________(strong) French milk.

2) Complete the senteces with before, while, or after.

_____________________I'm at the library, I'm going to find information for my project. I'm going to the movies with my friends____________ I finish my project.
___________________ I give my project to the teacher, I'm going to check it for mistakes. I'm going to work hard


2

Respostas

2014-06-10T17:00:46-03:00
A) Bigger/Biggest
B) Prettier/Prettiest
C) Richer/Richest 
D) Cleverer/Cleverest
E) Bigger/Biggest
F) Stronger/Strongest

2) While I'm at the library, I'm going to find information for my project. I'm going to the movies with my friends after I finish my project.
Before I give my project to the teacher, I'm going to check it for mistakes. I'm going to work hard
1 5 1
Essa 1° que vc respondeu é para completar com isso em cada letra? não é só uma palavra?
???????????????
???????????????????????????????????????
por favor me ajude me tire está duvida
A melhor resposta!
2014-06-10T19:14:56-03:00
A) Bigger
B) Prettier
C) Richest
D) Clevest
E) Bigger
F) Stronger

While/After/Before
2 5 2
D) Cleverest***
A sua que tá certa né?
É. Acho que na outra resposta a pessoa não sabia qual das opções colocar rsrs
Tá bommmmm ... Obgggggggggggggggggggg