6) complete the setences with my, her, our, or their

a) I have a book _________ book is very interesting.
b) Kate has a rain coat. __________ rain coat is brown and white.
c) Ann and Jim are married. They have a baby. ______ baby is six months old.
d) Jonh and I have a house. _____ house is very big.

7) Circle the corret form.

a) Carol and I / we agree to share the same apartment.
b) The puppy is tiny. Its / it weights two kilos.
c) Just between you and I / me. I think he's wrong.
d) Coud you tell me / mine what has happened in the pub?

2

Respostas

2014-06-15T18:27:09-03:00
A melhor resposta!
2014-06-15T18:27:49-03:00
6:
a) my
b)her
c)their
d)our
 Nesse exercício voce só precisa ver o sujeito da frase. her=dela, their=deles, my= meu, yours=seu e our= nossos.
7:
a) I ( carol e eu. não carol e nós)
b)it (ele)
c) me
d)me (me dizer)
1 5 1