Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-06-23T08:18:25-03:00
1. he dreams of becoming a famous businessman
2. she would marry him before she knew him well (nao tenho a certeza desta..)
3. after being in the hospital for so long I was grateful to be at home.
4. he looks forward to visiting his grandmother
5. I never get around time to clean up my office.
6. He objects to standing up in front of the whole class.

espero ter ajudado!
1 5 1
2014-06-23T12:41:40-03:00
 fica assim: following the model