Respostas

2014-06-29T23:41:33-03:00
How much usa-se para singular, e How Many para plural.EX: How much MONEY do you have? // How many PEOPLE went there?
There is = singular, There are = pluralEX: There is one book on the table. // There are five books on the table.
Who para pessoas, What para coisas, Where para lugares e Whose para posse.EX: Who is your friend? // What kind of food do you like? // Where is your car, at the garage? // Whose is that pencil?
A melhor resposta!
2014-06-29T23:43:34-03:00
What - o que, qual. Ex: What time is it? (Que horas são?)
Who - quem. Ex: Who is she? (Quem é ela?)
Where - onde, aonde. Ex: Where are you form? (De onde você é?)

There is - há, existe. Ex: There is a man in the car. (Há um homem no carro.)
There are - há, existem. Ex: There are men in the car. (Há homens no carro.)

How Much - coisas incontáveis, como grãos de areia na praia. Ex:
How much water do you drink? (Quanta água você bebe?)
How Many - coisa contáveis. Ex:
How many books do you have? (Quantos livros você têm?)

This - perto de quem fala. Ex: This is my car. (Este é o meu carro.)
These - é o plural de this.

That - longe de quem fala. Ex: That TV is mine. (Aquela TV é minha.)
Those - plural de that.

1 5 1