Passe as frases da voz ativa para a passiva.
1. They told us a different story.
2. We must show the theacher our new project.
3. You should give them another chance.
4. They have offered Ronaldo a new contract.
7. Someone asked me to wait.
8. They taught us a different method.
9. Someone has promised her a raise in salary.
.
Por favor me ajudem...

2

Respostas

2014-07-02T18:24:09-03:00
1.a different story has been told us by they. 
2.our new project must be show to the teacher 
3.another chance you should give them(estou em duvida) 
4.a new contract has been ofered ronaldo by they. 
5.i have been asked to wait by someone. 
6.a different method has been taught by they 
7.a raise in salary has been promised her by someone
Ta errado
já li esta resposta no yahoo
Obrigada de qualquer fora
*Forma
A melhor resposta!
2014-07-02T23:48:25-03:00
Olá Bia,

eu não tenho muita certeza, porém acho que as frases na voz passiva ficam assim. Ok?



1. They told us a different story.
A different story was told by her.
2. We must show the theacher our new project.
Our new project must be shown to the teacher.
3. You should give them another chance.
The chance should be given.
4. They have offered Ronaldo a new contract.
A new contract was offered Ronaldo.
7. Someone asked me to wait.
They asked me to wait for someone.
8. They taught us a different method.
Different methods were taught by them.
9. Someone has promised her a raise in salary.

Promised him a salary of almento by someone.




God bless you.




1 5 1