Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-07-11T23:28:17-03:00
Pronome possessivos :
1-Silvia and Clara are good friends of ours -Silvia e Clara são amigas nossas.
2-Let me introduce your a friend of mine.-Deixe-me apresentar-lhe um amigo.
3- I would like to read some poems of yours .-Gostaria de ler uns poemas seus.
4-This house is yours.-Essa casa é sua .
5-That dog is mine .-Esse cachorro é meu .
6-This book is hers -Este livro é dela.
7-That car is their-Aquele carro é dela.
8-Isabella and Felipe are good sons of ours -Isabella e Felipe são otimos filhos.
9).George went to the movies with HIS gilfriend George e a namorada foram ao cinema .
10- She don't like of kiss his - ela não gosta do beijo dele .
3 5 3
2014-07-12T19:08:06-03:00
This pen is from a friend of mine.
Her dog is really beautiful.
This is my school.
I don't like her kiss.
This book isn't mine
This is our planet.
The book is from a friend of mine.
My history teacher is beautiful
They don't like my music.
This is my house.