Gabriela's grandfather is going to visit his brother in Chile. How is each member of his family going to communicate with him while he is away? Read the dialogues. In pairs, make new dialogues using the cues given.

(yes) Gabriela/ send a text message
A: Is Gabriela going to send a text message?
B: Yes, she is.

(no) Gabriela's brother/ write a letter
A: Is Gabriela's brother going to write a letter?
B: No, he isn't.

(yes) Gabriela's parents/ send an e-mail

(no) Gabriela' s grandmother/ call him

2
Por favor, me ajudem!!! :/
Não deu pra entender a tarefa.
Deu sim
Read the dialogues. In pairs, make new dialogues using the clues given.

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2013-07-30T17:59:18-03:00
Are Gabriela's parents going to send an e-mail?
Yes,They Are

Is Gabriela's grandmother going to call him?
No, She isn't
1 5 1
obrigada!! eu tenho mais perguntas :/ mais n tenho pontos;
me add, então
pronto!!!!
responda as tarefas dos outros para ganhar pontos, Thalyta!
Não sei nem as minhas.
2013-07-31T13:38:23-03:00
Are Gabriela's parents going to send an e-mail
Yes, they are
Is Gabriela's grandmother going to call him
No, she isn't
Obrigada!
qdo precisar de ajuda com ingles, pode me pedir