Alternativa correta: Quanto mais cedo nós sairmos, mais brevemente chegaremos
A) More early we leave, more soon we will arrive.
B) The most early we leave, the most soon we will arrive.
C) The earlier we leave, the soonest we will arrive.
D) The earliest we leave, the soonest we will arrive.
E) The more early we leave, the more soon we will arrive.

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-07-19T23:58:35-03:00
Olá, Aninhakis!

Quanto mais cedo nós sairmos, mais brevemente chegaremos.
The earlier we leave, the soonest we will arrive.

2 5 2
  • Usuário do Brainly
2014-07-20T13:05:27-03:00