Vale ponto , me ajudem !!

1- Complete with To Have

A) We..............a nice garden.
B) Simon...........a dog.
C) Ana and André.........a car.

2- Complete with the Present Continuous:

A) My sister..............the bathroon. (to clean)
B) I....................in the car now (to wait)

3- Write in the Present Continuous (N and I)

My father ... (to make breakfast)

................................................................
................................................................

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-07-23T16:22:25-03:00
Olá, Anamgomes!

1 -
a) We have a nice garden.
b) Simon has a dog.
c) Ana and André have a car.

2 -
a) My sister is cleaning the bathroom.
b) I am waiting in the car now.

3 - 
a) My father is making breakfast.
Is my father making breakfast?
My father is not making breakfast.
1 5 1
2014-07-23T16:24:21-03:00
1 -
a- have
b- has
c- have (porque é they)

2-
a- is cleaning 
b-am waiting
3-
I-Is my father making breakfast?
N-My father isn't making breakfast.

Lembrando que se usa has para He, She, It , e have para as demais.