01 - Faça a tradução do texto abaixo, para inglês :

Passei as minhas férias, em Salvador na casa de meus avós lá eu pude visitar vários lugares como as praças e o que mais eu gostei as praias, foi ótimo espero poder visitar estes locais novamente.

2
I spent my vacation in the house of my grandparents in Salvador. There I could visit so many places as parks and what I most liked were the beaches, it was great. I hope I can visit these places again someday

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2013-08-01T22:38:34-03:00
Olha, não sou fluente no inglês, mas resolvi tentar dessa vez. Juro que não usei tradutor, e tenho uma noção razoável no assunto. =)

I spend my vacations in Salvador, in the house of my grandparents. I could visit so many places; what I most like was the beaches. It was great. I hope I can visit this places again someday.
6 4 6
2013-08-01T22:40:32-03:00
I spent my holiday in Salvador,I have been at my grandparents house, being there I could
visit many places, to name but a few, squares and what I liked the most, the sea side, it
was amazing, I hope I will go to these places again.
2 3 2