Coloque There is or There are: __________________two
socks on the table.








Complete
THERE IS NOT OU THERE ARE NOT na sentença:


________________stars in the sky.







Complete
THERE IS NOT OU THERE ARE NOT na sentença:


_______________ only a pair of scissors.





me ajudem



2

Respostas

2014-07-29T10:22:38-03:00
There are two socks on the table.
There are not stars in the sky.
There is not only a pair of scissors.

A melhor resposta!
2014-07-29T10:28:22-03:00
There are ...........

There are not .......

There is not ...........

Espero ter ajudado !
1 5 1