Complete as frases com o SIMPLE PAST dos verbos ente parenteses

1) Oscar Niemeyer ________ hard when he was young, and he still does. ( to work)
2) Aesop was a Greek writer who ____ in the sixth century B. C. He _________ the author of several traditional atories about animals, called fables. ( to live - to be)
3) Alion ____ by a field where four oxen lived. ( to pass)
4) The lion ______ to attack them, but when he came near the oxen ________ their tails to one another for protection. ( to try - to turn)
5) So, every time the lion ________ the oxen he met the homs of one of them. ( to approach)

2

Respostas

A melhor resposta!
2014-07-31T17:04:01-03:00
Olá, GlaydsonWander!

1) Oscar Niemeyer worked hard when he was young, and he still does.

2) Aesop was a Greek writer who lived in the sixth century B. C. He was the author of several traditional stories about animals, called fables.

3) Alion passed by field where four oxen lived.

4) The lion tried to attack them, but when he came near the oxen turned their tails to one another for protection.

5) So, everytime the lion approached the oxen he met the homs of one of them.
2 5 2
2014-08-01T14:10:57-03:00
Worked
lived
was
passed
tried
turned
aproached

1 5 1