Respostas

2014-08-03T16:19:10-03:00
1- Josh was a good student.
2- 
They were very hard-working and creative.
3- 
I was taking a shower.
4- 
She was going to the beach.
5-
 I was very happy.
6- 
You were a little sad yesterday.
7- We were tired before the game.
8- They were working here, five months ago.
9- It was a fat cat, but now it is thinner.
10- We were very cheerful. 
2 5 2
A melhor resposta!
2014-08-03T16:26:08-03:00
I was travelling last week. - Eu estava viajando semana passada.
There was a cake on the table - Havia um bolo em cima da mesa.
Was it Beatriz on the computer? - Era a Beatriz no computador?
Ana was sad, but now is very happy. - Ana estava triste, mas agora está muito feliz.
She was a dog called Paris. - Ela tinha um cachorro chamado Paris.

If I were a boy. - se eu fosse um menino.
I wish I were rich  - Eu esperava que eu fosse rico.
There were a lot of boys singing yesterday - Havia muitos meninos cantando ontem. 
Wish you were here in my home - Gostaria que você estivesse aqui em minha casa.
The children were playing in the park. - A crianças estavam brincando no parque. 


 
2 5 2